• 商品名称: ZINC OXIDE COSMETIC GRADE
  • 商品编号: 01.01.04
  • 上架时间: 2018-01-31
  • Views : 68
  • 市场价:
  • 零售价:
  • Sold amount: 0Piece
  • Comment Information
  • the number of :  购买数量不能低于最少订购数量!

immediate purchase immediate inquiry Favorite QQ chat Friends Recommend

Zinc oxide cosmetic grade 99.8%
 
(1).It has strong activity, uniform particle size and strong dispersion
(2).zinc oxide cosmetic grade in a powdered mineral that works as a sunscreen by sitting on top of the skin scattering and absorbing ultraviolet rays.
(3).Zinc oxide (cosmetic grade)is the safest most effective single active sunscreen ingredient. It protects from UVA and UVB rays and does not enter the body through the skin.
(4)larger nanoparticles (>30nm) are safe to use in sunscreen creams.
(5)zinc oxide used  for cosmetics grade

 

 

Item

cosmetic grade

Zinc oxide(ZnO) ≥ ,%

99.8

Hardware (base on Zn) ≤ ,%

None

Lead oxide (base on Pb) ≤ ,%

0.0050

Oxide of mangan (base on Mn) ≤ ,%

0.0001

Cupelric oxide (base on Cu) ≤ ,%

0.0002

Muriatic acid insoluble substance ≤ ,%

0.004

Loss on ignition ≤ ,%

0.10

Residue on sieve (45um mesh) ≤ ,%

0.008

Hydrotrope ≤ ,%

0.008

105 Volatile ≤ ,%

0.25

Key words :